A High School Sport Girl’s Breaking Ball vs Korean Legendary Hitter
Articles,  Blog

A High School Sport Girl’s Breaking Ball vs Korean Legendary Hitter


Wow! nice~ oh~ Aren’t we giving her too much warming up? I will crush him! (Crush me…?) Why is she tying her hair all of a sudden? (To crush you!) Don’t expect that I will go easy on you. ok?
(He’s gonna do his best for real) (Nice course!) WOW!!!!
(Nice course!) godlike Yang did his best on his betting WOW!!!! What? this is my first time to see such a ball that rises so much! (He is shocked to see such a Blitzball for the first time) Second ball Oh~
(godlike Yang sincerely does his best) Waooh~!
(Hurray!) (She is baffled hahaha) No mercy at all!
(He totally made her lose just at second ball!) Of course there’s no mercy! how could I?
(He totally made her lose just at second ball!) I told you that I will not go easy on you
(Last one for the match!!!) This ball is really strong so there totally is no mercy~
(This match is about his pride now) It’s cause it would be shameful for me if I miss this
(But his opponent is an 18 yrs old girl) Hey, Let’s do this one more time. Go! (Who’s gonna be the winner for this second match?) Woah! nice shot~ (The ball goes down sharply at a low course near body) Wow~ Nice ball! wow
(He got to admit now) (Now even at a lower course. she does fluster..) Woah~ (He is seriously shocked. lol ) Wow. she’s no joke! I’m gonna hit everything A low ball!? Woah! Oh~
(An empty swing at a low ball!!) wow~ (godlike Yang gives out some legit fan service haha) (She’s a nice pitcher~) Great job!. You are nice pitcher!
(She’s a nice pitcher~) Can I tell people that I won?
(There’s gonna be a rumor that she won against him) hahahah
(There’s gonna be a rumor that she won against him) Do you consider this as winning against me? Okay just tell them you won.
(He’s cool admitting his defeat) Yeah I lose~ I admit! She won! (godlike as he is, he is a true legend of Pro baseball!!)

100 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *